Membership Listing
of 
The GAPAC
Georgia Association of 
Professional Agricultural 
Consultants

Click on * MEMBER PROFILE * to go to the member's profile page on our website.

Attention Members:  Keep Sheila Hobbs informed of changes in 

contact or profile information so that we can keep this page updated.

 

For a printable listing of all GAPAC members in .pdf format click here.  For an Excel copy of the file, click here.

 

IMPORTANT MEMBERSHIP DUES NOTICE: 

ALL DUES MUST BE PAID NO LATER THAN MARCH 1 

or MEMBERSHIP WILL BE REVOKED. (No exceptions)

 

Voting Members

John Beasley, President
South Georgia Crop Services
944 Dixie Road
Screven, GA 31560
912-579-2147 Home

912-337-1656 Mobile

sgcsconsultant@gmail.com 

* MEMBER PROFILE

Tommy Walton, Vice-President 

Walton Agri-Services, Inc.

3105 County Line Road 
Colquitt, GA  39837 
229-758-6643 Home/Office

229-400-5751 Cell
waltonagserv@yahoo.com

* MEMBER PROFILE

Richard Grebel, Jr., Past President 
Grebel Pecan Services, Inc.
P.O. Box 441

Leesburg, GA 31763

229-886-1150

229-759-2140 Fax

gpecan@gmail.com 

Mark Mitchell, Secretary-Treasurer

Mitchell Ag Consulting, Inc.
2024 Ashton Way 
Bainbridge, GA 39819 
229-220-7111
mark@mitchellag.net

* M-EMBER PROFILE

Jack E. Royal

Member-At-Large
Royal's Ag Consultant Co., Inc.
P.O. Box 70

6516 GA Highway 37 
Leary, GA 39862 
229-792-6506

229-254-9001
royalag@bellsouth.net

Wes Briggs
Briggs Crop Services, Inc. 
122 Turtle Pond 
Bainbridge, GA 39819 
229-246-3881

229-246-3881 Fax

wes@briggscropservices.com

* MEMBER PROFILE *

Paul Brown  
Southern Ag Services, Inc.
119 Preakness Place 
Perry, GA 31069
478-987-7887
478-987-2593 Fax
paulhbrown@comsouth.net

* MEMBER PROFILE * 

Henry L Carr 
206 Oak Street
Quitman, GA 31643 
229-263-8936

James R. Clark
Southeastern Gin & Peanut

1019 Morris Rd.

Surrency, GA 31563
912-367-4479 Home

912-278-0105 Mobile

912-366-0808 Work
james@southeasterngin.com 

 

Rob Cohen
R & E Consulting 
P.O. Box 1736
Bainbridge, GA 39819
229-243-9429
robcohen3@gmail.com

* MEMBER PROFILE

Kevin Cotton
High Cotton Consultants, Inc.
177 Plantation Drive
Leesburg, GA 31763 
229-894-0388  Office
   

2024@surfsouth.com

Jim Griffin

Griffin Ag Scouts

1407 Knollwood Circle

Bainbridge, GA 39819

229-246-7502 (Fax)

229-400-2506 (Mobile)

griffin246@mchsi.com

Wes Harris
Bulloch Gin Inc and Wes Harris Consulting LLC

112 Hazelwood Drive

Statesboro, GA 30458 
912-842-2300 Office

912-536-3125 Mobile
whconsult@yahoo.com

Carl Hobbs
Southeastern Crop Consulting, Inc.

P.O. Box 2585 
Ashburn, GA 31714 
229-567-9403

229-507-2236 Mobile
carlhobbs@windstream.net 

* MEMBER PROFILE

Tim Kelly  

Southeastern Crop Consulting, Inc.
12986 Moultrie Hwy 333

Barney, GA 31625 
229-775-2426 Office

229-891-5384 Mobile
seagrilab@msn.com

* MEMBER PROFILE

Andrew McBryde
McBryde Ag Services, Inc.

110 Loblolly Rd.
Moultrie, GA 31768 
229-589-2149

loblolly4@windstream.net  

Doyle Singleton
Advanced Crop Care, Inc.
7706 Lodge Town Road
Pelham, GA 31779 
229-221-7877 Mobile

cropcare@earthlink.net 

Howard Small
Irrigation Services, Inc.
1569 Phillipsburg Road 
Colquitt, GA 39837
229-758-2484 Fax

229-221-1783 Mobile

 

Michael Williams
Williams Consulting Service 
277 Williams Rd.
Cochran, GA 31014 

478-934-8844 Work
478-934-0300 Fax
cottonpta@icloud.com

 

L. Dean Willis
Willis Agricultural Services 
3154 Funston-Sale City Rd.
Doerun, GA 31744 
229-891-5635 
229-941-2936 Office

wasi2@yahoo.com

 
     
     


 

Advisory Member

Dr. Phillip Roberts

University of Georgia

P.O. Box 1209

Tifton, GA 31793

229-386-3424 Work

229-386-7133 Fax

 

Associate Members

Don W. Clark Jr. 
Clark Agriculture Consulting, LLC
10457 Moccasin Gap Road

Tallahassee, FL 32309

ClarkAgConsult@gmail.com

229-977-2080

Jay  Holder 
Holder Ag Consulting
2055 Peacock Rd.
Ashburn, GA 31714 
229-567-3751 
229-567-4578 Fax

holderagconsulting@gmail.com

 

Shannon Knighton 

Knighton Consulting 
918 Barlow Rd.
Cochran, GA 31014

478-934-6702 Office
478-934-9803 Fax 

478-595-0400 Mobile

sknighton72@bellsouth.net

* MEMBER PROFILE

Brandon Phillips
Phillips Ag Services, LLC
415 Peachtree Road

Fitzgerald, GA 31750
912-426-0043 Office

912-393-5719 Mobile

brandon_lea@windstream.net

 

 

 

Provisional Members

Eric Cohen 
R & E Consulting 
P.O. Box 1736

Bainbridge, GA 39818

ecohen1137@gmail.com 

Rome Ethredge

Seminole Crop Consulting

6058 Scott Drive

Donalsonville, GA 39845

229-309-0543 Mobile

ethredge@uga.edu

Justin Harrell

Southern Ag Consulting, LLC

705 Buckhead Rd.

Nicholls, GA 31554

912-345-0899 Home

912-381-3035 Mobile

harrell82@hotmail.com 

William E. (Bubba) Lamberth

Top Crop, Inc.

6440 Cattail Rd.

Sale City, GA 31784

229-336-0026 Home

229-522-0606 Mobile

topcrop38@gmail.com 

Kendall Lamb
South Georgia Crop Services

1450 John Moore Rd.

West Green, GA 31567

912-218-2226

kendall.lamb.kl@gmail.com 

Jason Long
Southeastern Crop Consulting, Inc.

P.O. Box 323

Abbeville, AL 36310

334-322-9728

334-850-9925

jasonlong111@yahoo.com 

Mark Murphy
Mark Murphy Agri-Service 
2461 Kendallwood Rd.
Moultrie, GA 31768 
229-941-5897

Cam Reagin
Coastal Plains Crop Services, LLC

5000 New Forest Hwy.

Douglas, GA 31533

912-278-7174 Mobile

creagin90@gmail.com

Jeromy Roberts
J&L Agricultural Services, LLC

216 Buchanan Rd.

Plains, GA 31780

229-938-4581

robertsjeromy@gmail.com

Jesse Story

Jesse Story Agricultural Services, LLC
137 Plantation Dr.

Chula, GA 31733

229-567-5445 Mobile

jesse@storyagservices.com

 

Alton Walker
6391 Brown Road 
Harlem, GA 30819 
706-556-3542
 
     

Website maintained by Sheila Hobbs, Executive Secretary

Email Sheila   Page last updated: 06/06/2017 07:45 AM

setstats